GDYB Spring 2021 Results


Friday, May 7, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 10
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 11
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 2
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 12
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 20
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 1
 
Wednesday, May 5, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 1
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 7
 
Friday, April 30, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 2
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 15
 
Friday, April 30, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sox (Rookie Ball) 1
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 13
 
Friday, April 30, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 1
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 11
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 3
    Swansea 4
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 5
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 13
 
Wednesday, April 28, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 6
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 16
 
Wednesday, April 28, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 10
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 18
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Wagner 7
Pownall - Barracuda Boats (Minors) 13
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 3
    Pelion 4
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 7
Sox (Rookie Ball) 0
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 10
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 6
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 6
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 14
 
Friday, April 23, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 1
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 6
 
Friday, April 23, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 12
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 13
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Swansea 0
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 1
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 14
Sox (Rookie Ball) 3
 
Wednesday, April 21, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 9
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 6
 
Wednesday, April 21, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 7
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 16
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 10
Sox (Rookie Ball) 2
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 4
    Pelion 8
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 20
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 5
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 6
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 13
 
Friday, April 16, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 15
Sox (Rookie Ball) 0
 
Friday, April 16, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 11
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 1
 
Friday, April 16, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 7
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 20
 
Thursday, April 15, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Pownall - Barracuda Boats (Minors) 8
    Swansea 3
 
Wednesday, April 14, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 15
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 5
 
Wednesday, April 14, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 18
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 7
 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 19
    Gaston 9
 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sox (Rookie Ball) 2
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 18
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
    Pelion 3
Pownall - Barracuda Boats (Minors) 9
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 4
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 18
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 8
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 3
 
Friday, April 2, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 1
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 8
 
Friday, April 2, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 11
Sox (Rookie Ball) 1
 
Friday, April 2, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 12
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 5
 
Thursday, April 1, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Pownall - Barracuda Boats (Minors) 8
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 9
 
Thursday, April 1, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 5
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 13
 
Thursday, April 1, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 1
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 13
 
Tuesday, March 30, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Gaston 14
Pownall - Barracuda Boats (Minors) 10
 
Tuesday, March 30, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 12
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 10
 
Tuesday, March 30, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 9
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 4
 
Monday, March 29, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 11
    Gaston 5
 
Monday, March 29, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 4
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 6
 
Thursday, March 25, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Pownall - Barracuda Boats (Minors) 7
    Gaston 10
 
Thursday, March 25, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 3
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 4
 
Wednesday, March 24, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 10
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 14
 
Wednesday, March 24, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sox (Rookie Ball) 0
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 11
 
Tuesday, March 23, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 9
    Swansea2 8
 
Tuesday, March 23, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 1
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 7
 
Monday, March 22, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 10
Pownall - Barracuda Boats (Minors) 7
 
Monday, March 22, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 7
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 15
 
Monday, March 22, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 7
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 8
 
Friday, March 19, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 7
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 6
 
Thursday, March 18, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 14
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 13
 
Wednesday, March 17, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 19
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 8
 
Tuesday, March 16, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 7
Sox (Rookie Ball) 0
 
Monday, March 15, 2021 @ 7:00pm
Final
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 10
Pownall - Barracuda Boats (Minors) 1
 
Monday, March 15, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 7
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 6
 
Monday, March 15, 2021 @ 6:30pm
Final
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 1
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 5
 
Saturday, March 13, 2021 @ 1:30pm
Final
Mathias - MCEC (Rookie Ball) 5
Gantt (Rookie Ball) 0
 
Saturday, March 13, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 30
Tharp - BKK Concrete (Coaches Pitch) 1
 
Saturday, March 13, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
Sox (Rookie Ball) 0
McCurdy - Owens Fisher Construction (Rookie Ball) 2
 
Saturday, March 13, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
Carnaggio - Lady Street Builders, LLC (Coaches Pitch) 1
Keisler - RW Tool, Inc. (Coaches Pitch) 12
 
Saturday, March 13, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
Lewis - Ed Smith Lumber (Minors) 19
Pownall - Barracuda Boats (Minors) 4
 
Saturday, March 13, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
Westmoreland - T & A Tools (Rookie Ball) 13
Sullivan - RS HVAC Cleaning, LLC (Rookie Ball) 2